QUESTION 1 You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application. You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and 810-440 dumps mapping specification language (MSL) files. Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe) B. ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer C. Entity Data Model Wizard D. Update Model Wizard Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 2 You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use? A. GET B. POST C. DELETE D. PUT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application 70-537 dumps that contains the following HTML.
You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers. You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible. You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application. Which script segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4 You are planning to migrate websites from IIS 6 to IIS 7.5. You do not have access to SSH or a VPN. You need to select a deployment tool to securely migrate the websites. Which tool should you use? A. RoboCopy B. Web Deploy C. Microsoft command-line FTP D. xCopy Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. Applications can be deployed to remote servers only by administrators who have elevated privileges. The administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2012. You need to select a deployment tool to deploy the 70-703 dumps application to remote servers for testing. Which tool should you use? A. Copy Web Site Tool B. One-Click Publish C. Publish Web Site Tool D. Web Deployment Package Correct Answer: DQUESTION 6 You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company. The libraries must be shared across the company. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package. B. Install the NuGet.Server Package. C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application's Web.config. D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012. E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application's Web.config. F. Add packages to the Packages folder. G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012. Correct Answer: BEFG QUESTION 7 You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production. The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate. You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement. What should you do? A. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target. B. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option. C. Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file. D. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You are developing a library to support multiple ASP.NET MVC web applications on a shared server. The library provides implementations of security algorithms. If a problem with any of the security algorithms is discovered, a new version of the library must be created and deployed. Application downtime during the update must be minimized. You need to ensure that the new version of the library will be used by all applications as soon as possible. What should you do? A. Build the web applications and include the security assembly as an embedded resource. When an update is needed, copy the new assembly to the bin directory for the application. B. Sign all assemblies in each application with the same key used to sign the security assembly. When an update is needed, create a new key pair and re-sign all assemblies. C. Build the security assembly as a netmodule in a shared location. Use the assembly linker to merge the netmodule into the assemblies for the application. When an update is needed, update the netmodule in the shared location. D. Install the security assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC). When an update is needed, update the mb2-707 dumps assembly in the GAC. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON format and logs the results. The URI for the API call is in a variable named address. You need to make the API call without blocking. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that updates an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in a single database table. You need to run a single query that updates an mb2-708 dumps image and associated metadata in the database while returning only the number of affected rows. Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use? A. ExecuteNonQuery() B. ExecutcScalar() C. ExecuteDbDataReader() D. ExecuteReader()Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11 You are developing a new ASP.NET MVC application that does not have an existing database. The requirements for the application are not complete, and the SQL data model will likely change. You need to choose an approach to visually manage a data model. Which approach should you use? A. Physical First B. Database First C. Code First D. Model First Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to modify the text of a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use? A. GET B. DELETE C. POST D. PUT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13 You are preparing to develop a set of libraries that uses large data sets. The libraries must be shared across an organization and distributed to several servers. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries for developer use. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Add packages to the Packages folder. B. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio. C. Configure the Packages folder located in the mb5-705 dumps appSettings section of the web application's Web.config. D. Install the NuGet.DataFeed Package. E. Install the NuGet.Server Package. F. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio. Correct Answer: ACEF QUESTION 14 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions. Which isolation level should you use? A. Repeatable B. Serializable C. ReadUncommitted D. ReadCommitted Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays customers. Customers are filtered on Country and, if provided, on CompanyName. You have an Entity Framework context named db. The Customer class is shown below. You need to execute a single deferred query to return the filtered list of customers. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: CQUESTION 16 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is a loan processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all loans along with rate information. Lazy loading has been disabled. The Loan class is shown below. You need to return the loans and rate information in a single round trip to the database. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are developing a library management application that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. The application has a method that returns check outs filtered by date. The Book class is shown below. You must filter the data on the SQL server before it is returned to the application server. You need to return books checked out more recently than the entered date. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 You are developing an ASP.NET Web API action method. The action method must return the following JSON in the message body. {" Name ":" Fabrikam", "Vendor Id": 9823, "Items": ["Apples", "Oranges"] } You need to return an anonymous object that is serialized to JSON. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 19 You are developing an ASP.NET Web API application that will be consumed by a web browser via a composite application that is served from another web domain. You need to configure the Web API. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate XML elements to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each XML element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 20 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application. The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services. You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application. The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services. You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 21 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API image management application. The application must meet the following requirements: It must send or receive image data without the use of a buffer. It must allow up to 4 MB of image data to be received. It must allow up to 3 MB of image data to be sent. You need to complete the code to meet the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 22 You are developing a WCF Data Services service in Visual Studio 2012 to display movie information from a SQL Server database that changes every 24 hours. The service is defined in the following class. The application contains the following Entity Framework model.The service must only return data for movies that are currently in theaters. You need to add a method to the MovieService class to filter the data. How should you build the method? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 23 You are developing a Windows Azure based web application that provides users the ability to rent training videos. The application is deployed to hosted services in Asia and Europe. The web application must meet the following requirements: Video files are large and must be able to be streamed. Streaming videos requires low latency network connections. Rental data contains structured information about the uer and the video. Rental permissions are checked every five seconds during video playback. You need to recommend a storage architecture for the application. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place

AFC East

 


Baltimore Ravens

1. Sign guard Marshal Yanda: The Ravens are already struggling on the offensive line, and losing Yanda at right guard would be a big blow. Baltimore doesn’t have quality backups behind Yanda, and the right tackle spot is wide open as well. Yanda will not come cheap. He is versatile and played guard and tackle for the Ravens, which will help his stock on the open market.

2. Find a pass-rusher: Baltimore has many strengths on defense, but rushing the passer isn’t one of them. The Ravens registered just 27 sacks last regular season. Pass-rushing help most likely will be needed at outside linebacker in Baltimore’s hybrid defense. The problem is that teams do not let go of players who can get to the quarterback, so it’s a very thin crop this year. If the Ravens can just get a player who can add six-to-eight sacks to the pile to help Pro Bowl linebacker/defensive end Terrell Suggs, that would help tremendously.

3. Extend defensive lineman Haloti Ngata‘s contract: Make no mistake, this is the top priority for the Ravens this summer. But the reason this is listed third is that the Ravens put the franchise tag on Ngata before the lockout, which buys them time to get to these negotiations once a fast and furious free agency is complete. Hundreds of players without contracts will be signed in a matter of days. So the Ravens need to focus on those players first before they are left behind. Ngata will get his money before the regular season — and plenty of it.


Top five free agents: G Marshal Yanda, S Dawan Landry, OT Jared Gaither, CB Josh Wilson, FB Le’Ron McClain

Cincinnati Bengals

1. Determine the futures of RB Cedric Benson and CB Johnathan Joseph:The Bengals have two important starters set to hit the open market in Benson and Joseph. Benson was expected to be a big part of the Cincinnati’s new West Coast offense until his recent arrest for alleged assault put his future with the team in question. First year offensive coordinator Jay Gruden wants to implement a power running game, which fits Benson’s style. But if Benson is facing a suspension to start the season, it would make more sense for Cincinnati to spend money on a player who can help them for all 16 games. With Joseph, the Bengals didn’t seem interested in paying the cornerback market value, which can range between $8-$10 million per season. The new collective bargaining agreement may include mandatory spending to the salary cap, which will force Cincinnati to spend big in free agency. If that’s the case, Joseph becomes a much better possibility to return.

2. Find a veteran quarterback: Franchise quarterback Carson Palmer said he’s not returning. So the Bengals must find a veteran free agent at the position. Cincinnati would be skating on very thin ice if it went into the season with rookie Andy Dalton as starting QB and Jordan Palmer and Dan LeFevour as backups. The trio has zero NFL starts. Don’t expect the Bengals to search for an expensive, big-name starter. Most likely the team will get a career backup with some starting experience to support Dalton. A couple of names to consider are Bruce Gradkowski and Jim Sorgi.

3. Make roster cuts: The Bengals have plenty of cap room, so they don’t have to slash salaries right away. But there are several players on the chopping block whose production no longer matches their big contracts. Receiver Chad Ochocinco, 33, is making $6.5 million and is coming off his second poor season in three years. The Bengals are also getting younger at the position and drafted A.J. Green as his replacement. Defensive linemenRobert Geathers and Antwan Odom have high salaries in 2011, but have been plagued by injuries and poor production. Look for Cincinnati to cut at least one of these players, because second-year defensive end Carlos Dunlap looks poised to take over a starting role permanently.

Top five free agents: CB Joseph, RB Benson, LB Dhani Jones, WR Terrell Owens (injured), RB/FB Brian Leonard

Cleveland Browns

1. Sign a defensive end: The Browns will have a very young defensive line, probably including rookie starters Phil Taylor, a first-round pick, and Jabaal Sheard, a second-rounder. Therefore, it’s important that Cleveland adds experience up front to relieve some of the pressure. Two very good free agents who can help are Ray Edwards and Charles Johnson. Both have starting experience and ability to get to the quarterback.

2. Find a starting safety: The Browns have two good, young pieces in the secondary in cornerback Joe Haden and safety T.J. Ward. But they’re missing another safety to help fill out the back end. Abram Elam, a favorite of former Browns head coach Eric Mangini, has been average. Now that Pat Shurmur has taken over, don’t expect Elam to return. Fortunately for Cleveland, safety is one of the deeper positions in free agency. Quality candidates include Quintin MikellDonte Whitner and Eric Weddle.

3. Cut QB Jake Delhomme: The Browns are on the hook for $5.4 million if they keep Delhomme this season. Cleveland likes his leadership in the locker room, but he’s too expensive for a third-string quarterback. The Browns made their choice for backup quarterback before the lockout when they signed Seneca Wallace to a three-year extension. Wallace knows the West Coast offense better than anyone on the team, and the Browns believed that knowledge was more valuable behind second-year quarterbackColt McCoy.

Top five free agents: FB Lawrence Vickers, LB Matt Roth, S Elam, CB Eric Wright, DL Robaire Smith

Pittsburgh Steelers

1. Make roster cuts: The Steelers are expected to be well over the cap when the final numbers are determined. So their first priority will be to free up space to sign free agents and draft picks. Some solutions could include cutting veteran tackle Flozell Adams ($5 million) and receiver Antwaan Randle El ($2 million). Restructuring the contract of defensive end Aaron Smith is another possibility. The Steelers must free up money first before they make other tough calls.

2. Sign a starting corner: This could mean re-signing Ike Taylor or signing a player from outside the organization (Carlos Rogers or Richard Marshall). But it’s important for the Steelers to land a starting-caliber corner in free agency. Pittsburgh’s secondary struggled against good quarterbacks last season. Teams will continue to attack Pittsburgh through the air until the team proves it can slow multiple-receiver sets. To do this, the Steelers must have at least three solid corners. Bryant McFadden is the only corner under contract with starting experience.

3. Sign a kicker: No one cares about kickers until you need one in an important spot. The Steelers are in the market for a kicker after cutting Jeff Reed last season. Shaun Suishamfilled in last season and did a decent job, but he’s also a free agent. Kicking in Heinz Field can be tough, especially late in the season when inclement weather and soggy field conditions play major roles. Pittsburgh must make sure its new kicker can handle it.

Top five free agents: CB Taylor, OL Willie Colon, CB William Gay, RB Mewelde Moore, DLChris Hoke

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

© 2019 Free Agent Nation Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha