QUESTION 1 You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application. You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and 810-440 dumps mapping specification language (MSL) files. Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe) B. ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer C. Entity Data Model Wizard D. Update Model Wizard Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 2 You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use? A. GET B. POST C. DELETE D. PUT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application 70-537 dumps that contains the following HTML.
You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers. You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible. You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application. Which script segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4 You are planning to migrate websites from IIS 6 to IIS 7.5. You do not have access to SSH or a VPN. You need to select a deployment tool to securely migrate the websites. Which tool should you use? A. RoboCopy B. Web Deploy C. Microsoft command-line FTP D. xCopy Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. Applications can be deployed to remote servers only by administrators who have elevated privileges. The administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2012. You need to select a deployment tool to deploy the 70-703 dumps application to remote servers for testing. Which tool should you use? A. Copy Web Site Tool B. One-Click Publish C. Publish Web Site Tool D. Web Deployment Package Correct Answer: DQUESTION 6 You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company. The libraries must be shared across the company. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package. B. Install the NuGet.Server Package. C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application's Web.config. D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012. E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application's Web.config. F. Add packages to the Packages folder. G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012. Correct Answer: BEFG QUESTION 7 You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production. The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate. You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement. What should you do? A. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target. B. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option. C. Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file. D. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You are developing a library to support multiple ASP.NET MVC web applications on a shared server. The library provides implementations of security algorithms. If a problem with any of the security algorithms is discovered, a new version of the library must be created and deployed. Application downtime during the update must be minimized. You need to ensure that the new version of the library will be used by all applications as soon as possible. What should you do? A. Build the web applications and include the security assembly as an embedded resource. When an update is needed, copy the new assembly to the bin directory for the application. B. Sign all assemblies in each application with the same key used to sign the security assembly. When an update is needed, create a new key pair and re-sign all assemblies. C. Build the security assembly as a netmodule in a shared location. Use the assembly linker to merge the netmodule into the assemblies for the application. When an update is needed, update the netmodule in the shared location. D. Install the security assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC). When an update is needed, update the mb2-707 dumps assembly in the GAC. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON format and logs the results. The URI for the API call is in a variable named address. You need to make the API call without blocking. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that updates an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in a single database table. You need to run a single query that updates an mb2-708 dumps image and associated metadata in the database while returning only the number of affected rows. Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use? A. ExecuteNonQuery() B. ExecutcScalar() C. ExecuteDbDataReader() D. ExecuteReader()Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11 You are developing a new ASP.NET MVC application that does not have an existing database. The requirements for the application are not complete, and the SQL data model will likely change. You need to choose an approach to visually manage a data model. Which approach should you use? A. Physical First B. Database First C. Code First D. Model First Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to modify the text of a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use? A. GET B. DELETE C. POST D. PUT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13 You are preparing to develop a set of libraries that uses large data sets. The libraries must be shared across an organization and distributed to several servers. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries for developer use. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Add packages to the Packages folder. B. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio. C. Configure the Packages folder located in the mb5-705 dumps appSettings section of the web application's Web.config. D. Install the NuGet.DataFeed Package. E. Install the NuGet.Server Package. F. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio. Correct Answer: ACEF QUESTION 14 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions. Which isolation level should you use? A. Repeatable B. Serializable C. ReadUncommitted D. ReadCommitted Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays customers. Customers are filtered on Country and, if provided, on CompanyName. You have an Entity Framework context named db. The Customer class is shown below. You need to execute a single deferred query to return the filtered list of customers. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: CQUESTION 16 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is a loan processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all loans along with rate information. Lazy loading has been disabled. The Loan class is shown below. You need to return the loans and rate information in a single round trip to the database. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are developing a library management application that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. The application has a method that returns check outs filtered by date. The Book class is shown below. You must filter the data on the SQL server before it is returned to the application server. You need to return books checked out more recently than the entered date. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 You are developing an ASP.NET Web API action method. The action method must return the following JSON in the message body. {" Name ":" Fabrikam", "Vendor Id": 9823, "Items": ["Apples", "Oranges"] } You need to return an anonymous object that is serialized to JSON. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 19 You are developing an ASP.NET Web API application that will be consumed by a web browser via a composite application that is served from another web domain. You need to configure the Web API. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate XML elements to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each XML element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 20 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application. The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services. You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application. The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services. You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 21 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API image management application. The application must meet the following requirements: It must send or receive image data without the use of a buffer. It must allow up to 4 MB of image data to be received. It must allow up to 3 MB of image data to be sent. You need to complete the code to meet the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 22 You are developing a WCF Data Services service in Visual Studio 2012 to display movie information from a SQL Server database that changes every 24 hours. The service is defined in the following class. The application contains the following Entity Framework model.The service must only return data for movies that are currently in theaters. You need to add a method to the MovieService class to filter the data. How should you build the method? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 23 You are developing a Windows Azure based web application that provides users the ability to rent training videos. The application is deployed to hosted services in Asia and Europe. The web application must meet the following requirements: Video files are large and must be able to be streamed. Streaming videos requires low latency network connections. Rental data contains structured information about the uer and the video. Rental permissions are checked every five seconds during video playback. You need to recommend a storage architecture for the application. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place

MLB

 


The Marlins have pushed the offer to free-agent shortstop Jose Reyes to more than $100 million, CBSSports.com senior writer Danny Knobler confirms, meaning the Mets are likely out of the bidding for the shortstop they signed out of the Dominican Republic in 1999. Enrique Rojas of ESPNDeportes.com reports the Marlins have offered Reyes a package worth $111 million. The deal would actually be worth $106 million over six years, but with a $5 million buyout of a $22 million option for a seventh year, according to the report.

Sources had told CBSSports.com senior writer Scott Miller that the Marlins were optimistic they could sign Reyesand pushing the total value of the contract over the $100 million mark is likely just the trick to get him to sign on the dotted line. The team had previously offered him a six-year, $90 million contract, according to reports. If the Marlins have offerend him $111 million, that’s probably too much for not only the Mets, but also the Brewers, who were also reportedly interested in Reyes. Sports Illustrated‘s Jon Heyman tweeted that the Mets and Brewers weren’t willing to offer more than $75-$80 million over six years. Neither team was interested in going seven years for the 28-year-old because of his history of injuries.

Heyman also noted that the Marlins are expected to move Hanley Ramirez to third base to make room for Reyes.

Miami has already agreed to a contract with closer Heath Bell and seem ready to be the offseason’s biggest spender as it readies to open its new ballpark in April. In the same report, Rojas says a source has told him the Marlins are the favorite for Albert Pujols if he doesn’t return to the Cardinals – although nobody seems to expect that to really happen.


Keep track of all the free agent moves with the CBSSports.com Free Agent Tracker.

Best Available

 


Prince
Fielder, 1B
Overall Rank 3
Position Rank 2
AVG .299
HR 38

Yu
Darvish, SP
Overall Rank 8
Position Rank 4
Record *18-6
ERA *1.44

Hiroki
Kuroda, SP
Overall Rank 14
Position Rank 7
Record 13-16
ERA 3.07

 

Position · Pitchers      Position analysis: SP | RP | C | 1B | 2B | 3B | SS | OF | DH

 

2012 MLB Free Agents – Position Players
Rank Player Last Team Pos Age AB HR AVG RBI Status
1 Albert Pujols Cardinals 1B 31 579 37 .299 99 Signed by Angels; 10 years, $250MM
2 Prince Fielder Brewers 1B 27 569 38 .299 120 Unrestricted
3 Jose Reyes Mets SS 28 537 7 .337 44 Signed by Marlins; 6 years, $106MM
4 Brandon Phillips Reds 2B 30 610 18 .300 82 Signed by Reds; 1 year, $12MM club option
5 Yadier Molina Cardinals C 29 475 14 .305 65 Signed by Cardinals; 1 year, $7MM option
6 Carlos Beltran Giants OF 34 520 22 .300 84 Signed by Cardinals; 2 years, $26MM
7 Nick Swisher Yankees OF 30 526 23 .260 85 Signed by Yankees; 1 year, $10.25MM
8 Aramis Ramirez Cubs 3B 33 565 26 .306 93 Signed by Brewers; 3 years, $36MM
9 Michael Cuddyer Twins OF 32 529 20 .284 70 Signed by Rockies; 3 years, $31.5 MM
10 Jimmy Rollins Phillies SS 32 567 16 .268 63 Signed by Phillies; 3 years, $33MM
11 Marco Scutaro Red Sox SS 35 395 7 .299 54 Signed by Red Sox; 1 year, $6MM club option
12 David Ortiz Red Sox DH 35 525 29 .309 96 Signed by Red Sox via arbitration
13 Jason Kubel Twins OF 29 366 12 .273 58 Signed by Diamondbacks; 2 years, $15MM
14 Ramon Hernandez Reds C 35 298 12 .282 36 Signed by Rockies; 2 years, $6.5MM
15 Carlos Pena Cubs 1B 33 493 28 .225 80 Unrestricted
16 Josh Willingham Athletics OF 32 488 29 .246 98 Signed by Twins; 3 years, $21MM
17 Rafael Furcal Cardinals SS 33 333 8 .231 28 Signed by Cardinals; 2 years; $14MM
18 Coco Crisp Athletics OF 31 531 8 .264 54 Signed by Athletics; 2 years; $13MM
19 Grady Sizemore Indians OF 29 268 10 .224 32 Signed by Indians; 1 year; $5MM
20 Rod Barajas Dodgers C 36 305 16 .230 47 Signed by Pirates; 1 year, $4MM
21 Jamey Carroll Dodgers 2B 37 452 0 .290 17 Signed by Twins; 2 years, $7MM
22 Edwin Encarnacion Blue Jays DH 28 481 17 .272 55 Signed by Blue Jays; 1 year, $3.5MM club option
23 David DeJesus Athletics OF 31 442 10 .240 46 Signed by Cubs; 2 years, $10MM
24 Derrek Lee Pirates 1B 36 435 19 .267 59 Unrestricted
25 Jerry Hairston Jr. Brewers 2B 35 337 5 .270 31 Signed by Dodgers; 2 years, $6MM
26 Johnny Damon Rays DH 37 582 16 .261 73 Unrestricted
27 Casey Kotchman Rays 1B 28 500 10 .306 48 Unrestricted
28 Andruw Jones Yankees OF 34 150 13 .247 33 Unrestricted
29 Clint Barmes Astros SS 32 446 12 .244 39 Signed by Pirates; 2 years, $10.5MM
30 Ramon Santiago Tigers 2B 32 258 5 .260 30 Signed by Tigers; 2 years, $4MM
31 Jim Thome Indians DH 41 277 15 .256 50 Signed by Phillies; 1 year, $1.5MM
32 Cody Ross Giants OF 30 405 14 .240 52 Unrestricted
33 Hideki Matsui Athletics DH 37 517 12 .251 72 Unrestricted
34 Ryan Doumit Pirates C 30 218 8 .303 30 Signed by Twins; 1 year, $3MM
35 J.D. Drew Red Sox OF 35 248 4 .222 22 Unrestricted
36 Jeff Keppinger Giants 2B 31 379 6 .277 35 Unrestricted
37 Ryan Ludwick Pirates OF 33 490 13 .237 75 Unrestricted
38 Ryan Theriot Cardinals SS 32 442 1 .271 47 Unrestricted
39 Mark Ellis Rockies 2B 34 480 7 .248 41 Signed by Dodgers; 2 years, $8.75MM
40 Yoenis Cespedes* Granma(Cuba) OF 26 XXX 33 .333 99 Unrestricted
41 Norichika Aoki* Yakult(Japan) OF 28 583 14 .358 63 Brewers offer winning bid, 30 days to negotiate
42 Willie Bloomquist Diamondbacks SS 33 350 4 .266 26 Signed by Diamondbacks; 2 years, $3.8MM
43 Yuniesky Betancourt Brewers SS 29 556 13 .252 68 Signed by Royals; 1 year, TBD
44 Aaron Hill Diamondbacks 2B 29 520 8 .246 61 Signed by Diamondbacks; 2 years, $11MM
45 Kosuke Fukudome Indians OF 34 530 8 .262 35 Unrestricted
46 Eric Hinske Braves OF 34 236 10 .233 28 Signed by Braves; 1 year, $1.5MM club option
47 Adam Kennedy Mariners 1B 35 380 7 .234 38 Signed by Dodgers; 1 year, $800K
48 Jason Giambi Rockies 1B 40 131 13 .260 32 Signed by Rockies; 1 year, $1MM club option
49 Wilson Betemit Tigers 3B 29 323 8 .285 46 Unrestricted
50 Jorge Posada Yankees DH 40 344 14 .235 44 Unrestricted
51 Raul Ibanez Phillies OF 39 535 20 .245 84 Unrestricted
52 Jonny Gomes Nationals OF 30 311 14 .209 43 Unrestricted
53 Juan Pierre White Sox OF 34 639 2 .279 50 Unrestricted
54 Chris Snyder Pirates C 30 96 3 .271 17 Unrestricted, Club Option Declined
55 Magglio Ordonez Tigers OF 37 329 5 .255 32 Unrestricted
56 Aaron Miles Dodgers 2B 34 454 3 .275 45 Unrestricted
57 Corey Patterson Cardinals OF 32 368 6 .239 36 Unrestricted
58 Ronny Cedeno Pirates SS 28 413 2 .249 32 Unrestricted, Club Option Declined
59 Juan Rivera Dodgers OF 33 466 11 .258 74 Signed by Dodgers; 1 year, $4.5MM
60 Jack Wilson Braves 2B 33 214 0 .243 11 Unrestricted
61 Carlos Guillen Tigers 2B 36 95 3 .232 13 Unrestricted
62 Mark DeRosa Giants OF 36 86 0 .279 12 Signed by Nationals; Details TBD
63 Casey Blake Dodgers 3B 38 202 4 .252 26 Signed by Rockies; 1 year, $2 MM
64 Alex Gonzalez Braves SS 34 564 15 .241 56 Signed by Brewers; 1 year, $4MM
65 Eric Chavez Yankees 3B 33 160 2 .263 26 Unrestricted
66 Kelly Johnson Toronto Jays 2B 29 545 21 .222 58 Signed by Blue Jays via arbitration
67 Nick Punto Cardinals 2B 33 133 1 .278 20 Signed by Red Sox; 2 years, $3MM
68 Kelly Shoppach Rays C 31 221 11 .176 22 Signed by Red Sox: 1 year, $1.35MM
69 Reed Johnson Cubs OF 34 246 5 .309 28 Signed by Cubs; 1 year, $1.15MM
70 Conor Jackson Red Sox 1B 29 352 5 .244 43 Unrestricted
71 Endy Chavez Rangers OF 32 256 5 .301 27 Signed by Orioles; 1 year, $2.5MM
72 Pat Burrell Giants OF 35 183 7 .230 21 Unrestricted
73 Ryan Spilborgs Rockies OF 32 200 3 .210 22 Unrestricted
74 Cesar Izturis Orioles SS 31 30 0 .200 1 Unrestricted
75 Ivan Rodriguez Nationals C 39 124 2 .218 19 Unrestricted
76 Gerald Laird Cardinals C 31 95 1 .232 12 Signed by Tigers; 1 year, $1MM
77 Nate McLouth Braves OF 29 267 4 .228 16 Signed by Pirates; 1 year, $1.75MM
78 Rick Ankiel Nationals OF 32 380 9 .239 37 Unrestricted
79 Brad Hawpe Padres 1B 32 195 4 .231 19 Unrestricted
80 Vladimir Guerrero Orioles DH 36 562 13 .290 63 Unrestricted
81 Luke Scott Orioles OF 33 209 9 .220 22 Unrestricted
82 Jason Varitek Red Sox C 39 222 11 .221 36 Unrestricted
83 John McDonald Diamondbacks SS 37 227 2 .229 22 Signed by Diamondbacks; 2 years, $3MM
84 Greg Dobbs Marlins 3B 33 411 8 .275 49 Signed by Marlins; 2 years, $3MM
85 Hiroyuki Nakajima* Seibu Lions(Japan) SS 29 566 16 .297 100 Unrestricted
86 Felix Pie Orioles OF 26 175 0 .220 7 Signed by Indians; 2 years, $1MM (Minor League)
87 Xavier Nady Diamondbacks 1B 32 206 4 .248 35 Unrestricted
88 Kevin Kouzmanoff Mets C 30 228 2 .268 19 Unrestricted
89 Ronny Paulino Seibu Lions(Japan) SS 29 566 16 .297 100 Unrestricted
90 Omar Vizquel White Sox 3B 44 167 0 .251 8 Unrestricted
91 Dioner Navarro Dodgers C 27 176 5 .193 17 Unrestricted
92 Jason Michaels Astros OF 35 156 2 .199 10 Unrestricted
93 Lyle Overbay Diamondbacks 1B 34 394 9 .234 47 Signed by Diamondbacks; 1 year, $1MM
94 Brian Schneider Phillies C 34 125 2 .176 9 Signed by Phillies; 1 year, $800K
95 Mark Kotsay Brewers OF 35 233 3 .270 31 Signed by Padres; 1 year, $1.25MM
96 Edgar Renteria Reds SS 36 299 5 .251 36 Unrestricted
97 Mike Cameron Marlins OF 38 237 9 .203 27 Signed by Nationals; 1 year, $1MM (Minor League)
98 Felipe Lopez Rays SS 31 141 2 .206 11 Unrestricted
99 Willie Harris Mets OF 33 240 2 .246 23 Unrestricted
100 Matt Treanor Rangers C 35 196 3 .214 22 Signed by Dodgers; 1 year, $850K
101 Henry Blanco Diamondbacks C 40 100 8 .250 12 Signed by Diamondbacks; 1 year, $1.2MM
102 Ross Gload Phillies 1B 35 113 0 .257 8 Unrestricted
103 Craig Counsell Brewers 2B 41 157 1 .178 9 Unrestricted
104 Laynce Nix Nationals OF 30 324 16 .250 44 Signed by Phillies; 2 years, $2.5MM
105 Brooks Conrad Braves 2B 31 103 4 .223 13 Unrestricted
106 Jose Lopez Marlins 2B 27 21 8 .216 21 Signed by Indians; 1 year, $900K (Minor League)
107 Jose Molina Blue Jays C 36 191 3 .281 15 Signed by Rays; 1 year, $1.8MM
108 Marcus Thames Dodgers OF 34 66 2 .197 7 Unrestricted
109 Josh Bard Mariners C 33 81 2 .210 11 Unrestricted
110 Ramon Castro White Sox C 35 68 4 .235 10 Unrestricted
111 Orlando Cabrera Giants SS 36 450 5 .238 51 Unrestricted
112 Drew Sutton Red Sox SS 28 54 0 .315 7 Unrestricted
113 Bill Hall Giants 3B 31 185 2 .211 14 Unrestricted
114 Eli Whiteside Giants C 32 213 4 .197 17 Signed by Giants; 1 year, $600K
115 Scott Hairston Mets OF 31 132 7 .235 24 Unrestricted
116 Jeremy Hermida Padres OF 27 581 2 .190 9 Unrestricted
117 Scott Podsednik Dodgers OF 35 539 6 .297 51 Unrestricted
118 Wily Mo Pena Diamondbacks OF 29 113 7 .204 15 Signed by SoftBank(Japan); 2 years, $5MM
119 Russell Branyan Angels 1B 35 127 5 .197 14 Unrestricted
120 Jorge Cantu Padres 3B 29 472 11 .256 56 Unrestricted
121 Dewayne Wise Blue Jays OF 33 99 2 .202 7 Unrestricted
122 Koyie Hill Cubs C 32 134 2 .194 9 Unrestricted
123 Jason Kendall Royals C 37 434 0 .256 37 Unrestricted
124 Jay Gibbons Dodgers OF 34 55 1 .255 5 Unrestricted
125 Andy LaRoche Athletics 3B 28 93 0 .247 5 Unrestricted
126 Travis Buck Indians OF 27 149 2 .228 18 Signed by Astros; Details TBD (Minor League)
127 Alex Cora Nationals 3B 36 156 0 .224 6 Unrestricted
128 Jason Jaramillo Pirates C 29 43 0 .326 6 Unrestricted
129 Chris Gimenez Mariners C 28 59 1 .203 6 Unrestricted
130 Pedro Ciriaco Pirates SS 26 33 0 .303 6 Unrestricted
131 Mike Baxter Mets OF 27 34 1 .235 4 Signed by Mets; Details TBD (Minor League)
132 Milton Bradley Mariners OF 33 101 2 .218 13 Unrestricted

 

 

Overall rankings determined by the average position as voted on by the EOB staff.

 

* Player has no MLB stats. Stats taken from most recent foreign professional season.

 

** Player has no MLB stats for 2011. Stats taken from most recent MLB season.

 

*** Player has stats for both a professional foreign league and MLB. Stats taken from most recent professional season.

 

 

 

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

© 2019 Free Agent Nation Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha