QUESTION 1 You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application. You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and 810-440 dumps mapping specification language (MSL) files. Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe) B. ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer C. Entity Data Model Wizard D. Update Model Wizard Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 2 You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use? A. GET B. POST C. DELETE D. PUT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application 70-537 dumps that contains the following HTML.
You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers. You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible. You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application. Which script segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4 You are planning to migrate websites from IIS 6 to IIS 7.5. You do not have access to SSH or a VPN. You need to select a deployment tool to securely migrate the websites. Which tool should you use? A. RoboCopy B. Web Deploy C. Microsoft command-line FTP D. xCopy Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. Applications can be deployed to remote servers only by administrators who have elevated privileges. The administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2012. You need to select a deployment tool to deploy the 70-703 dumps application to remote servers for testing. Which tool should you use? A. Copy Web Site Tool B. One-Click Publish C. Publish Web Site Tool D. Web Deployment Package Correct Answer: DQUESTION 6 You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company. The libraries must be shared across the company. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package. B. Install the NuGet.Server Package. C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application's Web.config. D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012. E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application's Web.config. F. Add packages to the Packages folder. G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012. Correct Answer: BEFG QUESTION 7 You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production. The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate. You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement. What should you do? A. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target. B. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option. C. Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file. D. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You are developing a library to support multiple ASP.NET MVC web applications on a shared server. The library provides implementations of security algorithms. If a problem with any of the security algorithms is discovered, a new version of the library must be created and deployed. Application downtime during the update must be minimized. You need to ensure that the new version of the library will be used by all applications as soon as possible. What should you do? A. Build the web applications and include the security assembly as an embedded resource. When an update is needed, copy the new assembly to the bin directory for the application. B. Sign all assemblies in each application with the same key used to sign the security assembly. When an update is needed, create a new key pair and re-sign all assemblies. C. Build the security assembly as a netmodule in a shared location. Use the assembly linker to merge the netmodule into the assemblies for the application. When an update is needed, update the netmodule in the shared location. D. Install the security assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC). When an update is needed, update the mb2-707 dumps assembly in the GAC. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON format and logs the results. The URI for the API call is in a variable named address. You need to make the API call without blocking. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that updates an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in a single database table. You need to run a single query that updates an mb2-708 dumps image and associated metadata in the database while returning only the number of affected rows. Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use? A. ExecuteNonQuery() B. ExecutcScalar() C. ExecuteDbDataReader() D. ExecuteReader()Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11 You are developing a new ASP.NET MVC application that does not have an existing database. The requirements for the application are not complete, and the SQL data model will likely change. You need to choose an approach to visually manage a data model. Which approach should you use? A. Physical First B. Database First C. Code First D. Model First Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to modify the text of a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use? A. GET B. DELETE C. POST D. PUT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13 You are preparing to develop a set of libraries that uses large data sets. The libraries must be shared across an organization and distributed to several servers. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries for developer use. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Add packages to the Packages folder. B. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio. C. Configure the Packages folder located in the mb5-705 dumps appSettings section of the web application's Web.config. D. Install the NuGet.DataFeed Package. E. Install the NuGet.Server Package. F. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio. Correct Answer: ACEF QUESTION 14 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions. Which isolation level should you use? A. Repeatable B. Serializable C. ReadUncommitted D. ReadCommitted Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays customers. Customers are filtered on Country and, if provided, on CompanyName. You have an Entity Framework context named db. The Customer class is shown below. You need to execute a single deferred query to return the filtered list of customers. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: CQUESTION 16 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is a loan processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all loans along with rate information. Lazy loading has been disabled. The Loan class is shown below. You need to return the loans and rate information in a single round trip to the database. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are developing a library management application that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. The application has a method that returns check outs filtered by date. The Book class is shown below. You must filter the data on the SQL server before it is returned to the application server. You need to return books checked out more recently than the entered date. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 You are developing an ASP.NET Web API action method. The action method must return the following JSON in the message body. {" Name ":" Fabrikam", "Vendor Id": 9823, "Items": ["Apples", "Oranges"] } You need to return an anonymous object that is serialized to JSON. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 19 You are developing an ASP.NET Web API application that will be consumed by a web browser via a composite application that is served from another web domain. You need to configure the Web API. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate XML elements to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each XML element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 20 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application. The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services. You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application. The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services. You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 21 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API image management application. The application must meet the following requirements: It must send or receive image data without the use of a buffer. It must allow up to 4 MB of image data to be received. It must allow up to 3 MB of image data to be sent. You need to complete the code to meet the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 22 You are developing a WCF Data Services service in Visual Studio 2012 to display movie information from a SQL Server database that changes every 24 hours. The service is defined in the following class. The application contains the following Entity Framework model.The service must only return data for movies that are currently in theaters. You need to add a method to the MovieService class to filter the data. How should you build the method? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 23 You are developing a Windows Azure based web application that provides users the ability to rent training videos. The application is deployed to hosted services in Asia and Europe. The web application must meet the following requirements: Video files are large and must be able to be streamed. Streaming videos requires low latency network connections. Rental data contains structured information about the uer and the video. Rental permissions are checked every five seconds during video playback. You need to recommend a storage architecture for the application. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place

NFC South

 


We’ve talked about potential unrestricted free agents at length and you can see the official list of all of them by clicking here.

But we haven’t done much on restricted free agents. So let’s run through the list of NFC South restricted free agents now. Restricted free agents are players with fewer than four years of service who received qualifying offers before the lockout. Teams have the right of first refusal if a restricted free agent receives an offer from another team. Depending on the tender, they also can receive compensation if a player leaves as a restricted free agent.

Atlanta has two — cornerback Brent Grimes and receiver Eric Weems. If Grimes leaves, the Falcons get a first-round draft pick. If Weems leaves, they get a second-round choice.

Carolina’s restricted free agents are receiver David Clowney, long-snapper J.J. Jansen and linebacker Jordan Senn. If Clowney leaves, the Panthers would get a fifth-round draft pick. There would be no compensation for Jansen or Senn.


New Orleans has only one restricted free agent. That’s guard Carl Nicks and he would bring a first-round pick as compensation.

Tampa Bay has six restricted free agents. Kicker Connor Barth and tackle James Lee would bring second-round draft picks if they leave. Defensive tackle Frank Okam would bring a fifth-round pick and safety Corey Lynch would bring a sixth-round pick. Cornerback Elbert Mack and receiver Micheal Spurlock come only with the right of first refusal.

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

© 2019 Free Agent Nation Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha