QUESTION 1 You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application. You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and 810-440 dumps mapping specification language (MSL) files. Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe) B. ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer C. Entity Data Model Wizard D. Update Model Wizard Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 2 You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use? A. GET B. POST C. DELETE D. PUT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application 70-537 dumps that contains the following HTML.
You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers. You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible. You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application. Which script segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4 You are planning to migrate websites from IIS 6 to IIS 7.5. You do not have access to SSH or a VPN. You need to select a deployment tool to securely migrate the websites. Which tool should you use? A. RoboCopy B. Web Deploy C. Microsoft command-line FTP D. xCopy Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. Applications can be deployed to remote servers only by administrators who have elevated privileges. The administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2012. You need to select a deployment tool to deploy the 70-703 dumps application to remote servers for testing. Which tool should you use? A. Copy Web Site Tool B. One-Click Publish C. Publish Web Site Tool D. Web Deployment Package Correct Answer: DQUESTION 6 You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company. The libraries must be shared across the company. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package. B. Install the NuGet.Server Package. C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application's Web.config. D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012. E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application's Web.config. F. Add packages to the Packages folder. G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012. Correct Answer: BEFG QUESTION 7 You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production. The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate. You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement. What should you do? A. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target. B. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option. C. Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file. D. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You are developing a library to support multiple ASP.NET MVC web applications on a shared server. The library provides implementations of security algorithms. If a problem with any of the security algorithms is discovered, a new version of the library must be created and deployed. Application downtime during the update must be minimized. You need to ensure that the new version of the library will be used by all applications as soon as possible. What should you do? A. Build the web applications and include the security assembly as an embedded resource. When an update is needed, copy the new assembly to the bin directory for the application. B. Sign all assemblies in each application with the same key used to sign the security assembly. When an update is needed, create a new key pair and re-sign all assemblies. C. Build the security assembly as a netmodule in a shared location. Use the assembly linker to merge the netmodule into the assemblies for the application. When an update is needed, update the netmodule in the shared location. D. Install the security assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC). When an update is needed, update the mb2-707 dumps assembly in the GAC. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON format and logs the results. The URI for the API call is in a variable named address. You need to make the API call without blocking. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that updates an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in a single database table. You need to run a single query that updates an mb2-708 dumps image and associated metadata in the database while returning only the number of affected rows. Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use? A. ExecuteNonQuery() B. ExecutcScalar() C. ExecuteDbDataReader() D. ExecuteReader()Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11 You are developing a new ASP.NET MVC application that does not have an existing database. The requirements for the application are not complete, and the SQL data model will likely change. You need to choose an approach to visually manage a data model. Which approach should you use? A. Physical First B. Database First C. Code First D. Model First Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to modify the text of a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use? A. GET B. DELETE C. POST D. PUT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13 You are preparing to develop a set of libraries that uses large data sets. The libraries must be shared across an organization and distributed to several servers. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries for developer use. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Add packages to the Packages folder. B. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio. C. Configure the Packages folder located in the mb5-705 dumps appSettings section of the web application's Web.config. D. Install the NuGet.DataFeed Package. E. Install the NuGet.Server Package. F. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio. Correct Answer: ACEF QUESTION 14 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions. Which isolation level should you use? A. Repeatable B. Serializable C. ReadUncommitted D. ReadCommitted Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays customers. Customers are filtered on Country and, if provided, on CompanyName. You have an Entity Framework context named db. The Customer class is shown below. You need to execute a single deferred query to return the filtered list of customers. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: CQUESTION 16 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is a loan processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all loans along with rate information. Lazy loading has been disabled. The Loan class is shown below. You need to return the loans and rate information in a single round trip to the database. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are developing a library management application that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. The application has a method that returns check outs filtered by date. The Book class is shown below. You must filter the data on the SQL server before it is returned to the application server. You need to return books checked out more recently than the entered date. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 You are developing an ASP.NET Web API action method. The action method must return the following JSON in the message body. {" Name ":" Fabrikam", "Vendor Id": 9823, "Items": ["Apples", "Oranges"] } You need to return an anonymous object that is serialized to JSON. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 19 You are developing an ASP.NET Web API application that will be consumed by a web browser via a composite application that is served from another web domain. You need to configure the Web API. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate XML elements to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each XML element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 20 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application. The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services. You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application. The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services. You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 21 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API image management application. The application must meet the following requirements: It must send or receive image data without the use of a buffer. It must allow up to 4 MB of image data to be received. It must allow up to 3 MB of image data to be sent. You need to complete the code to meet the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 22 You are developing a WCF Data Services service in Visual Studio 2012 to display movie information from a SQL Server database that changes every 24 hours. The service is defined in the following class. The application contains the following Entity Framework model.The service must only return data for movies that are currently in theaters. You need to add a method to the MovieService class to filter the data. How should you build the method? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 23 You are developing a Windows Azure based web application that provides users the ability to rent training videos. The application is deployed to hosted services in Asia and Europe. The web application must meet the following requirements: Video files are large and must be able to be streamed. Streaming videos requires low latency network connections. Rental data contains structured information about the uer and the video. Rental permissions are checked every five seconds during video playback. You need to recommend a storage architecture for the application. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place

NFC

 


Brief profiles of the NFC teams for the 2011 season

ARIZONA CARDINALS

Head coach: Ken Whisenhunt

2010 record: 5-11 (finished last in the NFC West one year after winning the division)

The offseason acquisition of former Philadelphia Eagles quarterback Kevin Kolb should give the Cardinals a much-needed lift but they will also need running back Beanie Wells to improve from a disappointing 2010 campaign.

- -

ATLANTA FALCONS

Head coach: Mike Smith

2010 record: 13-3 (finished top in the NFC South after recording a third straight winning season for the first time)

Led by quarterback Matt Ryan and beefed up by the addition of wide receiver Julio Jones, the team’s explosive offense is again expected to flourish for these likely Super Bowl contenders. Defense should be much improved but there are a few question marks over their pass rush and secondary.

- -

CAROLINA PANTHERS

Head coach: Ron Rivera

2010 record: 2-14 (finished bottom in the NFC South just two years after heading the division)

Much will be expected of rookie quarterback and number one draft pick Cam Newton as the Panthers try to redeem themselves after a woeful 2010 campaign. Wide receiver Steve Smith, a 10-year league veteran, should benefit from Newton’s arrival after failing to spark over the last two seasons.

- -

CHICAGO BEARS

Head coach: Lovie Smith

2010 record: 11-5 (finished top in the NFC North division and failed to make the playoffs for a third straight year)

Quarterback Jay Cutler should improve further in his second year under the guidance of highly-touted offensive co-ordinator Mike Martz. While the much vaunted Bears defense will again hinge on playmakers such as Julius Peppers and Brian Urlacher, the offensive line remains a problem.

- -

DALLAS COWBOYS

Head coach: Jason Garrett

2010 record: 6-10 (slipped to third in the NFC East)

Quarterback Tony Romo is back to full fitness after suffering a season-ending broken collarbone in 2010 and his return, along with the arrival of defensive coordinator Rob Ryan, should give Cowboys fans hopes of a much improved 2011 campaign.

- -

DETROIT LIONS

Head coach: Jim Schwartz

2010 record: 6-10 (finished third in the NFC North with an improved record after racking up 30 losses over the previous two seasons)

Much will depend on the health of quarterback Matthew Stafford, who has looked good in the pre-season but has already missed 19 games in his brief career. A consistently fit Stafford will spark one of the NFL’s most explosive offenses.

- -

GREEN BAY PACKERS

Head coach: Mike McCarthy

2010 record: 10-6 (ended up second in the NFC North before going on to capture the Super Bowl)

The reigning Super Bowl champions will again by spearheaded by influential quarterback Aaron Rodgers and they are widely tipped to defend their title with the return to fitness of key playmakers Jermichael Finley, Ryan Grant and Morgan Burnett.

- -

MINNESOTA VIKINGS

Head coach: Leslie Frazier

2010 record: 6-10 (finished bottom in the NFC North just one year after advancing to the NFC Championship)

Much is expected of veteran quarterback Donovan McNabb, running back Adrian Peterson and new offensive tackle Charlie Johnson in an aging team that will need to make significant improvements in both offense and defense.

- -

NEW ORLEANS SAINTS

Head coach: Sean Payton

2010 record: 11-5 (finished second in the NFC South one season after claiming the team’s first Super Bowl)

Backed by many as likely Super Bowl champions, the Saints beefed up their defense since last season and, with quarterback Drew Brees again calling the shots, boast one of the game’s most lethal and unpredictable offenses.

- -

NEW YORK GIANTS

Head coach: Tom Coughlin

2010 record: 10-6 (finished second in the NFC East but missed the playoffs for the second straight year)

Quarterback Eli Manning is unlikely to throw as many interceptions as he did last year and the Giants possess one of the most talented rosters in the league. Much is expected of second-year defensive end Jason Pierre-Paul from a team that ranked a lowly 26th in total defense last season.

- -

PHILADELPHIA EAGLES

Head coach: Andy Reid

2010 record: 10-6 (headed the NFC East division but lost opening round of playoffs to Green Bay)

Electrifying quarterback Michael Vick and explosive running back LeSean McCoy will again make the Eagles highly competitive in a closely contested division. The offseason addition of former Pro Bowl cornerback Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie gives the team arguably the best secondary in the league.

- -

ST. LOUIS RAMS

Head coach: Steve Spagnuolo

2010 record: 7-9 (finished second in the NFC West just one season after posting the league’s worst record at 1-15)

Further improvement is likely for the Rams this season with second-year quarterback Sam Bradford the best in the division. The addition of wide receiver Mike Sims-Walker and offensive co-ordinator Josh McDaniels should provide extra spark.

- -

SAN FRANCISCO 49ERS

Head coach: Jim Harbaugh

2010 record: 6-10 (finished third in the NFC West after ending a string of six consecutive losing seasons the year before)

Much will depend on quarterback Alex Smith regaining the form he showed in 2009 and whether the 49ers can improve significantly in offense. The team gained a welcome preseason boost when twice Pro Bowl running back Frank Gore agreed to a three-year contract extension.

- -

SEATTLE SEAHAWKS

Head coach: Pete Carroll

2010 record: 7-9 (Finished top of a weak NFC West despite stumbling through a losing regular season)

In Sidney Rice, Mike Williams, Zach Miller and Marshawn Lynch, the Seahawks possess an abundance of offensive playmakers but a team going through a steady rebuild will need quarterback Tarvaris Jackson to fire on all cylinders.

- -

TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS

Head coach: Raheem Morris

2010 record: 10-6 (Finished third in the NFC South just one year after struggling to a dismal 3-13 record — their worst since 1991)

Former first-round pick Josh Freeman enters his third year with many predicting he will become an elite quarterback and Tampa Bay’s youthful offense can sizzle. However, question marks loom over a defense which can be hit or miss.

- -

WASHINGTON REDSKINS

Head coach: Mike Shanahan

2010 record: 6-10 (finished bottom of the NFC East for the third straight season)

Shanahan is pinning his hopes on the quarterback options of John Beck and Rex Grossman while much is expected of running back Tim Hightower who was acquired in a July trade. Overall, though, expectations are low for a team with a questionable defense.

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

© 2019 Free Agent Nation Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha