QUESTION 1 You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application. You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and 810-440 dumps mapping specification language (MSL) files. Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe) B. ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer C. Entity Data Model Wizard D. Update Model Wizard Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 2 You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use? A. GET B. POST C. DELETE D. PUT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application 70-537 dumps that contains the following HTML.
You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers. You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible. You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application. Which script segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4 You are planning to migrate websites from IIS 6 to IIS 7.5. You do not have access to SSH or a VPN. You need to select a deployment tool to securely migrate the websites. Which tool should you use? A. RoboCopy B. Web Deploy C. Microsoft command-line FTP D. xCopy Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. Applications can be deployed to remote servers only by administrators who have elevated privileges. The administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2012. You need to select a deployment tool to deploy the 70-703 dumps application to remote servers for testing. Which tool should you use? A. Copy Web Site Tool B. One-Click Publish C. Publish Web Site Tool D. Web Deployment Package Correct Answer: DQUESTION 6 You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company. The libraries must be shared across the company. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package. B. Install the NuGet.Server Package. C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application's Web.config. D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012. E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application's Web.config. F. Add packages to the Packages folder. G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012. Correct Answer: BEFG QUESTION 7 You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production. The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate. You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement. What should you do? A. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target. B. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option. C. Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file. D. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You are developing a library to support multiple ASP.NET MVC web applications on a shared server. The library provides implementations of security algorithms. If a problem with any of the security algorithms is discovered, a new version of the library must be created and deployed. Application downtime during the update must be minimized. You need to ensure that the new version of the library will be used by all applications as soon as possible. What should you do? A. Build the web applications and include the security assembly as an embedded resource. When an update is needed, copy the new assembly to the bin directory for the application. B. Sign all assemblies in each application with the same key used to sign the security assembly. When an update is needed, create a new key pair and re-sign all assemblies. C. Build the security assembly as a netmodule in a shared location. Use the assembly linker to merge the netmodule into the assemblies for the application. When an update is needed, update the netmodule in the shared location. D. Install the security assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC). When an update is needed, update the mb2-707 dumps assembly in the GAC. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON format and logs the results. The URI for the API call is in a variable named address. You need to make the API call without blocking. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that updates an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in a single database table. You need to run a single query that updates an mb2-708 dumps image and associated metadata in the database while returning only the number of affected rows. Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use? A. ExecuteNonQuery() B. ExecutcScalar() C. ExecuteDbDataReader() D. ExecuteReader()Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11 You are developing a new ASP.NET MVC application that does not have an existing database. The requirements for the application are not complete, and the SQL data model will likely change. You need to choose an approach to visually manage a data model. Which approach should you use? A. Physical First B. Database First C. Code First D. Model First Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to modify the text of a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use? A. GET B. DELETE C. POST D. PUT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13 You are preparing to develop a set of libraries that uses large data sets. The libraries must be shared across an organization and distributed to several servers. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries for developer use. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Add packages to the Packages folder. B. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio. C. Configure the Packages folder located in the mb5-705 dumps appSettings section of the web application's Web.config. D. Install the NuGet.DataFeed Package. E. Install the NuGet.Server Package. F. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio. Correct Answer: ACEF QUESTION 14 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions. Which isolation level should you use? A. Repeatable B. Serializable C. ReadUncommitted D. ReadCommitted Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays customers. Customers are filtered on Country and, if provided, on CompanyName. You have an Entity Framework context named db. The Customer class is shown below. You need to execute a single deferred query to return the filtered list of customers. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: CQUESTION 16 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is a loan processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all loans along with rate information. Lazy loading has been disabled. The Loan class is shown below. You need to return the loans and rate information in a single round trip to the database. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are developing a library management application that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. The application has a method that returns check outs filtered by date. The Book class is shown below. You must filter the data on the SQL server before it is returned to the application server. You need to return books checked out more recently than the entered date. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 You are developing an ASP.NET Web API action method. The action method must return the following JSON in the message body. {" Name ":" Fabrikam", "Vendor Id": 9823, "Items": ["Apples", "Oranges"] } You need to return an anonymous object that is serialized to JSON. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 19 You are developing an ASP.NET Web API application that will be consumed by a web browser via a composite application that is served from another web domain. You need to configure the Web API. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate XML elements to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each XML element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 20 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application. The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services. You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application. The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services. You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 21 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API image management application. The application must meet the following requirements: It must send or receive image data without the use of a buffer. It must allow up to 4 MB of image data to be received. It must allow up to 3 MB of image data to be sent. You need to complete the code to meet the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 22 You are developing a WCF Data Services service in Visual Studio 2012 to display movie information from a SQL Server database that changes every 24 hours. The service is defined in the following class. The application contains the following Entity Framework model.The service must only return data for movies that are currently in theaters. You need to add a method to the MovieService class to filter the data. How should you build the method? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 23 You are developing a Windows Azure based web application that provides users the ability to rent training videos. The application is deployed to hosted services in Asia and Europe. The web application must meet the following requirements: Video files are large and must be able to be streamed. Streaming videos requires low latency network connections. Rental data contains structured information about the uer and the video. Rental permissions are checked every five seconds during video playback. You need to recommend a storage architecture for the application. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place

NFC North

 


Closing in: The Green Bay Packers have a great chance to clinch a playoff spot Sunday, regardless of what happens in their game at the New York Giants. (It can happen with a Packers victory, or a loss by one of the following teams: the Chicago BearsDetroit Lions or the Atlanta Falcons.) The Packers can also clinch the NFC North with a victory combined with a Lions loss to the New Orleans Saints. Even if they lose to the Giants, losses by the Lions and Bears this weekend would hand the division to the Packers. And then the real fun begins. The Packers’ next goal would be to secure home-field advantage throughout the playoffs and, possibly, a 16-0 regular season.

History: The Giants have lost three consecutive games and aren’t expected to have defensive end Osi Umenyiora (ankle/knee) for this game. The Packers, meanwhile, have won 17 consecutive games, including the playoffs. But optimism in New York for an upset has centered, in part, on the Giants’ history in such situations. On three occasions, the Giants have snapped an opponent’s winning streak of 18 or more games. They beat theNew England Patriots in 2004, the Denver Broncos in 1998 and the Chicago Bears in 1934. With that said, nothing has happened lately to suggest that these Giants are in position to make it a fourth time — other than the fact that previous incarnations of their teams have pulled it off.


Must win: Let’s be blunt: If the Bears want to participate in the 2011 postseason, they’ll need to beat the Kansas City Chiefs at Soldier Field. The Chiefs have lost four consecutive games and are expected to start quarterback Tyler Palko, who has thrown six interceptions in the Chiefs’ past two games. The other alternative is former Bears quarterback Kyle Orton, who has spent a week with the team. The Bears are 5-1 and are averaging 31.3 points per game at home this season, their only loss coming in Week 3 to the Packers. There is a general assumption that quarterback Caleb Hanie will settle down for his second NFL start, but the Chiefs’ poor perimeter run defense could help tailback Matt Forte gobble up yards outside the tackles. (The Chiefs are allowing 5.7 yards per rush outside the tackles.) No matter how it happens, the Bears can’t afford a loss Sunday.

Tough to win: As we noted earlier Friday, the Lions will have their work cut out for them Sunday night in stopping the New Orleans Saints’ offense, which is particularly explosive at the Superdome. To be fair, it’s worth noting that the Lions have a decent opportunity to score against the Saints’ risk-taking defense. The Saints are giving up the sixth-most passing yards per game in the NFL this season (253.7) and have only six interceptions, tied for the second-lowest in the league. The fractured right index finger of Lions quarterbackMatthew Stafford has healed, and the Lions at least have the capacity to exchange blows in a shootout.

Defending Tebow: The Minnesota Vikings‘ beleaguered secondary will get something of a break this week against Denver Broncos quarterback Tim Tebow. The Vikings will be without four of the top five defensive backs they opened the season with, and on Sunday rookieMistral Raymond will make his first NFL start. But the Broncos rarely throw downfield with Tebow and instead focus on their option running game. The Vikings will need to pay particular attention when Tebow is in the spread formation; the Broncos are averaging 6.5 yards per rush and have five rushing touchdowns when Tebow is in the shotgun.

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

© 2019 Free Agent Nation Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha