QUESTION 1 You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application. You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and 810-440 dumps mapping specification language (MSL) files. Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.) A. EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe) B. ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer C. Entity Data Model Wizard D. Update Model Wizard Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 2 You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use? A. GET B. POST C. DELETE D. PUT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application 70-537 dumps that contains the following HTML.
You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers. You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible. You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application. Which script segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4 You are planning to migrate websites from IIS 6 to IIS 7.5. You do not have access to SSH or a VPN. You need to select a deployment tool to securely migrate the websites. Which tool should you use? A. RoboCopy B. Web Deploy C. Microsoft command-line FTP D. xCopy Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. Applications can be deployed to remote servers only by administrators who have elevated privileges. The administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2012. You need to select a deployment tool to deploy the 70-703 dumps application to remote servers for testing. Which tool should you use? A. Copy Web Site Tool B. One-Click Publish C. Publish Web Site Tool D. Web Deployment Package Correct Answer: DQUESTION 6 You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company. The libraries must be shared across the company. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package. B. Install the NuGet.Server Package. C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application's Web.config. D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012. E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application's Web.config. F. Add packages to the Packages folder. G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012. Correct Answer: BEFG QUESTION 7 You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production. The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate. You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement. What should you do? A. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target. B. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option. C. Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file. D. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8 You are developing a library to support multiple ASP.NET MVC web applications on a shared server. The library provides implementations of security algorithms. If a problem with any of the security algorithms is discovered, a new version of the library must be created and deployed. Application downtime during the update must be minimized. You need to ensure that the new version of the library will be used by all applications as soon as possible. What should you do? A. Build the web applications and include the security assembly as an embedded resource. When an update is needed, copy the new assembly to the bin directory for the application. B. Sign all assemblies in each application with the same key used to sign the security assembly. When an update is needed, create a new key pair and re-sign all assemblies. C. Build the security assembly as a netmodule in a shared location. Use the assembly linker to merge the netmodule into the assemblies for the application. When an update is needed, update the netmodule in the shared location. D. Install the security assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC). When an update is needed, update the mb2-707 dumps assembly in the GAC. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9 You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON format and logs the results. The URI for the API call is in a variable named address. You need to make the API call without blocking. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 10 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that updates an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and associated metadata are stored in a single database table. You need to run a single query that updates an mb2-708 dumps image and associated metadata in the database while returning only the number of affected rows. Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use? A. ExecuteNonQuery() B. ExecutcScalar() C. ExecuteDbDataReader() D. ExecuteReader()Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11 You are developing a new ASP.NET MVC application that does not have an existing database. The requirements for the application are not complete, and the SQL data model will likely change. You need to choose an approach to visually manage a data model. Which approach should you use? A. Physical First B. Database First C. Code First D. Model First Correct Answer: C QUESTION 12 You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to modify the text of a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use? A. GET B. DELETE C. POST D. PUT Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13 You are preparing to develop a set of libraries that uses large data sets. The libraries must be shared across an organization and distributed to several servers. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries for developer use. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Add packages to the Packages folder. B. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio. C. Configure the Packages folder located in the mb5-705 dumps appSettings section of the web application's Web.config. D. Install the NuGet.DataFeed Package. E. Install the NuGet.Server Package. F. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio. Correct Answer: ACEF QUESTION 14 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions. Which isolation level should you use? A. Repeatable B. Serializable C. ReadUncommitted D. ReadCommitted Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays customers. Customers are filtered on Country and, if provided, on CompanyName. You have an Entity Framework context named db. The Customer class is shown below. You need to execute a single deferred query to return the filtered list of customers. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: CQUESTION 16 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is a loan processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all loans along with rate information. Lazy loading has been disabled. The Loan class is shown below. You need to return the loans and rate information in a single round trip to the database. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 You are developing a library management application that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. The application has a method that returns check outs filtered by date. The Book class is shown below. You must filter the data on the SQL server before it is returned to the application server. You need to return books checked out more recently than the entered date. Which code segment should you use? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 18 You are developing an ASP.NET Web API action method. The action method must return the following JSON in the message body. {" Name ":" Fabrikam", "Vendor Id": 9823, "Items": ["Apples", "Oranges"] } You need to return an anonymous object that is serialized to JSON. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 19 You are developing an ASP.NET Web API application that will be consumed by a web browser via a composite application that is served from another web domain. You need to configure the Web API. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate XML elements to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each XML element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 20 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application. The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services. You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API application. The method names of the Web API must match naming guidelines for RESTful services. You need to create methods to support standard insert, select, update, and delete operations in an HTTP service. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate HTTP methods to the correct row in the table in the answer area. Each HTTP method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 21 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC Web API image management application. The application must meet the following requirements: It must send or receive image data without the use of a buffer. It must allow up to 4 MB of image data to be received. It must allow up to 3 MB of image data to be sent. You need to complete the code to meet the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 22 You are developing a WCF Data Services service in Visual Studio 2012 to display movie information from a SQL Server database that changes every 24 hours. The service is defined in the following class. The application contains the following Entity Framework model.The service must only return data for movies that are currently in theaters. You need to add a method to the MovieService class to filter the data. How should you build the method? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place: Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 23 You are developing a Windows Azure based web application that provides users the ability to rent training videos. The application is deployed to hosted services in Asia and Europe. The web application must meet the following requirements: Video files are large and must be able to be streamed. Streaming videos requires low latency network connections. Rental data contains structured information about the uer and the video. Rental permissions are checked every five seconds during video playback. You need to recommend a storage architecture for the application. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place
 

The last page with the dictator speech bubbles has to be completed with evidence from the main documents! There is, in addition, the possibility of incorrectly interpreting the significance of the text. You already are aware that it requires time to compose a good essay since it includes few steps like topic selection, planning, research, formatting and so on.

Your solution has to be original essay help service and exclusively yours if you want to have a good score. Any agency you would like to work with should have a money back guarantee plan if you aren’t impressed with their services. There is, in addition, the danger of a worker being injured at home when performing company business, which might also lead to litigation.

Late night research and study sessions finally have somewhere to turn for assistance! University work can be very tough, there are a number of subjects with many topics, and it becomes hard to keep tabs on it. On-line encyclopedias One of the greatest regions to find data which you will need online your world history homework great in an internet encyclopedia.

Strategies for beating burnout include taking breaks during the day and minimizing using your digital devices. Ensure you’re in a cozy place with https://payforessay.net/lab-report no distractions. With our resume, you’ll get noticed with the very first endeavor.

Local Area Network (LAN) is among the most frequently used networks. Time has turned into the most important resource you’ve got, and Nerdify never lets it be wasted. Regional Conflicts Project Description You will make a presentation over ONE of these conflicts.

Homework Help History Options

The contemporary American school system doesn’t encompass or define learning, it’s a dominant subset of it. You know the part of the position you’re applying in helping the company be profitable. The high rating by the university students who’ve been clients of assignment studio show the trustworthiness of the organization.

Perhaps it is not the subjects. Discipline with regard to children was a big concern within families. Thus there are not any activities related to them.

Who Else Wants to Learn About Homework Help History?

Transfers By way of cellular apps or computers, everyone can send bitcoins to some other person around the world. There are many reasons why you must prefer our http://webshare.northseattle.edu/College%20publications/Class%20schedules/Summer%202012.pdf services. The main reason is because you haven’t realized the advantages of using do my homework websites in the United States.

It’s possible for you to use our chat feature to go over certain questions with your tutor and you may use unique fonts and colors to articulate your thoughts better. Try some of Patricia’s weekly activities and exercises, designed to help you reach your specified targets and increase your productivity at exactly the same moment. It is likewise very important to minimize the total download time since most users don’t have fast connections and at precisely the same time they don’t need to spend more time in downloading.

You might need a guide that will help you learn how to navigate effectively. You can depend on the very best essay help online. One better the best regions to find information which you will need for your world history homework is in great on-line encyclopedia.

The actual men and women highly praise our essay help site. There are many reasons why you must prefer our services. Nowadays you have the capability to choose from an actual top list!

Composing a persuasive essay is just like participating in the case for a lawyer. So far as the students are involved, writing a research paper is among the toughest and frustrating endeavor in their opinion. The subject of your essay needs to be controversial enough, to bring food for thought every When seeking to acquire an insight into how to compose a good masters essay, you will need to pay attention to a large number of slight peculiarities.

As this help is supplied online, it’s available at any certain point of time and students may expect quick responses to their queries. You’ve come to be a millionaire. The majority of the university websites are not simple to understand, difficult in navigation, customer disorientation, and absence of interaction and dependability, where as in the event of Victoria University website, it has successfully avoid such difficulties.

You’re considered a troublemaker even by the folks of Virginia. Particularly strong on the way the industrial revolution has and may be interpreted. It doesn’t make your life easier and it does present many challenges, particularly if you don’t understand why you’re different.

The Bad Secret of Homework Help History

Talking to Olivia is similar to talking to a different individual, not a computer. It is possible to also record voice comments. It is crucial to know the way the answers came about in the very first location.

Sometimes there could be no tutors offered and you’ll have to try again in 30 minutes. Students may have a look on the sample projects so as to take a look on the quality and what type of work we deliver. Frequently the students discover that it’s tricky to manage the intricacy of the assignments and the time period allotted.

You should check at the purchase price of services, needless to say, but it’s also wise to look at the services that you’re getting for the cost. Thus, there’s not even a remote probability of plagiarism. You want to wind up with a list of businesses that may be hired for your move dates.

 Leave a Reply

(required)

(required)

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

   
© 2019 Free Agent Nation Suffusion theme by Sayontan Sinha